CATEGORIES
MandelanMandelanMandelanMandelanMandelan
Total Price :
12.00 /p
Choose date!
Time
 
48-Hour Big Bus Hop-On Hop-Off Adult Ticket - 25.00
(+15 years)
48-Hour Big Bus Hop-On Hop-Off Child Ticket - 12.00
(5-15 years)

The Big Bus hop-on hop-off tour showcases the most famous landmarks, explains Budapest’s rich cultural history and reveals the city’s hidden gems.

The Big Bus sightseeing tour of Budapest enables you to hop-on and hop-off the buses at selected destinations all over the city. The great benefit of the hop-on, hop-off facility is that it gives you total control of your day. You decide on the places that you want to visit and for how long you stay. Whenever you are ready to re-join the tour, simply board the next bus at your nearest stop. You can use the buses as much as you wish while your ticket is valid.

The 48-hour ticket includes the below:

  • Day Tour (Red Route) with 27 stops
  • Panoramic Night Tour (Blue Route)
  • Danube River Cruise
  • Walking Tours on both sides of Budapest
  • Recorded commentary in 23 languages
  • Free Reward Booklet
  • Free map and earphones

Red Route schedule:

Buses run in every 15-30 minutes

Bus StopFirst BusLast Bus
1 – Heroes Square09:0018:00
2 – Keleti Railway Station09:1018:10
3 – Best Western Hotel09:1218:12
4 – New York Cafe09:1518:15
5 – Astoria09:2018:20
6 – Buddha-Bar Hotel/Karpatia Restaurant09:2218:22
7 – Citadel09:3218:32
8 – Great Market Hall09:4518:45
9 – National Museum09:4818:48
10 – Király Street09:0819:48
11 – Basilica08:5319:33
12 – Chain Bridge08:5919:39
13 – Petofi Square10:0719:07
14 – Castle Garden09:3419:14
15 – Clark Adam Square09:3519:15
16 – Batthyany Square09:3919:19
17 – Margaret Bridge09:4519:25
18 – Nyugati Railway Station09:5019:30
19 - Bathory Street/Parliament08:5219:32
20 – Basilica08:5319:33
21 – Chain Bridge08:5919:39
22 – Karoly Korut09:0519:45
23 - Kiraly Street09:0819:48
24 – Big Bus Customer Service Centre09:1019:50
25 – Opera09:1219:52
26 – Octogon/Liszt Ferenc Square09:1319:53
27 – Heroes’ Square09:0018:00


Danube River Cruise schedule:

Dock 11

Margaret Island

Batthyany Square

Dock 11

Finsih time

10:30*

11:05

11:15

11:55

12:00*

12:35

12:45

13:25

13:30*

14:05

14:15

14:55

15:00*

15:35

15:45

16:25

16:30*

17:05

17:15

17:55

18:00*

18:35

18:45

19:25

19:30

-

-

20:50

20:00

-

-

21:20

21:00

-

-

22:20

21:30

-

-

22:50

22:30**

-

-

23:30

*Hop-On Hop-Off cruise

** 1 May- 30 Sept

Services
  • Multilingual audio guide

  • One full loop with the bus takes 2-2,5 hours.
  • The Panoramic Night Tour lasts 60 minutes, please note that this is not a hop-on hop-off tour. As it operates on a first come, first served basis it’s worth to arrive in good time to secure your seat. Departure time of the night tour varies depending on the time of year, as we do our best to coincide the tour with dusk. For the exact departure time please check your ticket. The starting point is stop 22 Karoly Korut.
  • Walking Tours lasts 1,5 hours. The Pest Tour departs at 11:00 from stop 24 Big Bus Customer Service Centre. The Castle District Tour departs at 14:30 from Szentharomsag Square, in front of Matthias Church (Buda side).

comment/rating
0 vélemény
0